List of R2D2 Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|PortIndex | |PortIndex | ||
|SMS Centers Numbers | |SMS Centers Numbers | ||
|SMS | |||
|- | |||
|[[R2D2 - SetSmsCenter|SetSmsCenter]] | |||
|Set SMS Center Number | |||
|PortIndex SMSNumber | |||
|[[R2D2 Error Codes|Error Code]] in case of error | |||
|SMS | |SMS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 5 June 2024
| R2D2 Command | Description | Input Arguments | Returns | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BackupCDR | Backup CDR files | BackupFileName | Error Code in case of error | CDR |
| DeletePortLogs | Delete Logs of a Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| GetCDR | Get CDR File Path | None. | CDR File Path | CDR |
| GetCDRLine | Get Line of CDR File | PortIndex CdrFileName LineNumber | CdrLine, Error Code in case of error | CDR |
| ResetCDR | Purges CDR, GSM and Data Logs | None. | None. | CDR |
| StartPortLog | Start Log for a Port | PortIndex UniqueID | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| StopPortLog | Stop Log for a Port | PortIndex UniqueID | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| GsmRegistrationMode | Set/Get GSM Auto Registration Mode | Port index [Registration mode] | Command status or Registration mode | Network |
| GetModemInfo | Get Modem Informations | PortIndex | Modem informations | General |
| ImsiAttach | Attach a SIM to the Network | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Network |
| ImsiDetach | Detach a SIM from the Network | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Network |
| ImsiStatus | Get SIM Registration status | PortIndex | IMSI status (ATTACHED or DETACHED) | Network |
| StartGsmPort | Open/Start a GSM Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | General |
| StopGsmPort | Close/Stop a GSM Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | General |
| SendAtCommand | Send AT Command to GSM Port | PortIndex ATCommand | Response from the GSM modem | General |
| SendSmsText | Send a specified Text as a SMS | PortIndex Number SMS text [SMSC [Timeout]] | Error Code in case of error | SMS |
| GetSmsCenter | Get SMS Centers numbers | PortIndex | SMS Centers Numbers | SMS |
| SetSmsCenter | Set SMS Center Number | PortIndex SMSNumber | Error Code in case of error | SMS |