List of R2D2 Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|PortIndex | |PortIndex | ||
|[[R2D2 Error Codes|Error Code]] in case of error | |[[R2D2 Error Codes|Error Code]] in case of error | ||
|General | |||
|- | |||
|[[R2D2 - SendAtCommand|SendAtCommand]] | |||
|Send AT Command to GSM Port | |||
|PortIndex, ATCommand | |||
| | |||
|General | |General | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 4 June 2024
| R2D2 Command | Description | Input Arguments | Returns | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BackupCDR | Backup CDR files | BackupFileName | Error Code in case of error | CDR |
| DeletePortLogs | Delete Logs of a Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| GetCDR | Get CDR File Path | None. | CDR File Path | CDR |
| GetCDRLine | Get Line of CDR File | PortIndex, CdrFileName, LineNumber | CdrLine, Error Code in case of error | CDR |
| ResetCDR | Purges CDR, GSM and Data Logs | None. | None. | CDR |
| StartPortLog | Start Log for a Port | PortIndex, UniqueID | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| StopPortLog | Stop Log for a Port | PortIndex, UniqueID | Error Code in case of error | Logs |
| GsmRegistrationMode | Set/Get GSM Auto Registration Mode | Port index, [Registration mode] | Command status or Registration mode | Network |
| GetModemInfo | Get Modem Informations | PortIndex | Modem informations | General |
| ImsiAttach | Attach a SIM to the Network | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Network |
| ImsiDetach | Detach a SIM from the Network | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | Network |
| ImsiStatus | Get SIM Registration status | PortIndex | IMSI status (ATTACHED or DETACHED) | Network |
| StartGsmPort | Open/Start a GSM Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | General |
| StopGsmPort | Close/Stop a GSM Port | PortIndex | Error Code in case of error | General |
| SendAtCommand | Send AT Command to GSM Port | PortIndex, ATCommand | General |