R2D2 Error Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Error Code !! Comment | ! Error Code !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STATUS OK || | | STATUS OK || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CALL CONNECTED | |CALL CONNECTED | ||
|Call has been connected. | |||
|- | |||
|SIM ALLOCATED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR INVALID PORT NUMBER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR PORT NOT STARTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR TIMEOUT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NOT REGISTERED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NOT IDLE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR MUX NOT CONNECTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR COMMAND IN PROGRESS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NOT SUPPORTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR URL TOO LONG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR MISSING PARAMETER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR MISSING PARAMETER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR FILE IO ERROR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR BAD PARAMETER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR WAITING SIM ALLOCATION | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR SIM INIT IN PROGRESS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NO INCOMING CALL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NO USSD SESSION | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR USSD COMMAND FAILED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NOT CONNECTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR TIMEOUT EXPIRED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CANT CREATE FILE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CALL DISCONNECTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CANT OPEN FILE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CANT CREATE DSP CH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR COMMAND NOT ENABLED BY PROTOCOL STACK STATE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CELL NOT SYNCHRONIZED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CELL LOST | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CELL CAMPED EMERGENCY CALLS ONLY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CELL OUT OF BAND | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR FAILED TO SET A CELL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR COMMAND NOT SUPPORTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR DELIVERY REPORT TIMEOUT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR SIM NOT FOUND | |||
|SIM doesn't exist. | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR PORT NOT FOUND | |||
|Port doesn't exist. | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR SIM IS DEACTIVATED | |||
|Sim has been deactivated. | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR PORT IS DEACTIVATED | |||
|Port has been deactivated. | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR SIM BUSY | |||
|Sim Already allocated on another port (UNALLOCATE or FORCE mode required). | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR PORT BUSY | |||
|Port already busy with another sim (UNALLOCATE or FORCE mode required). | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CDR FILE NOT FOUND | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CANT CREATE BACKUP FILE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR GPS OFF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR GPS NOT SUPPORTED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NOT ON HOOK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR LIGHT ROBOT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR FTP TRANSFER BROKEN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR CDR LINE NOT FOUND | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR INVALID ADAPTER NUMBER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR NO FREE PORT | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 12 May 2024
| Error Code | Comment |
|---|---|
| STATUS OK | |
| CALL CONNECTED | Call has been connected. |
| SIM ALLOCATED | |
| OK | |
| ERROR | |
| ERROR INVALID PORT NUMBER | |
| ERROR PORT NOT STARTED | |
| ERROR TIMEOUT | |
| ERROR NOT REGISTERED | |
| ERROR NOT IDLE | |
| ERROR MUX NOT CONNECTED | |
| ERROR COMMAND IN PROGRESS | |
| ERROR NOT SUPPORTED | |
| ERROR URL TOO LONG | |
| ERROR MISSING PARAMETER | |
| ERROR MISSING PARAMETER | |
| ERROR FILE IO ERROR | |
| ERROR BAD PARAMETER | |
| ERROR WAITING SIM ALLOCATION | |
| ERROR SIM INIT IN PROGRESS | |
| ERROR NO INCOMING CALL | |
| ERROR NO USSD SESSION | |
| ERROR USSD COMMAND FAILED | |
| ERROR NOT CONNECTED | |
| ERROR TIMEOUT EXPIRED | |
| ERROR CANT CREATE FILE | |
| ERROR CALL DISCONNECTED | |
| ERROR CANT OPEN FILE | |
| ERROR CANT CREATE DSP CH | |
| ERROR COMMAND NOT ENABLED BY PROTOCOL STACK STATE | |
| ERROR CELL NOT SYNCHRONIZED | |
| ERROR CELL LOST | |
| ERROR CELL CAMPED EMERGENCY CALLS ONLY | |
| ERROR CELL OUT OF BAND | |
| ERROR FAILED TO SET A CELL | |
| ERROR COMMAND NOT SUPPORTED | |
| ERROR DELIVERY REPORT TIMEOUT | |
| ERROR SIM NOT FOUND | SIM doesn't exist. |
| ERROR PORT NOT FOUND | Port doesn't exist. |
| ERROR SIM IS DEACTIVATED | Sim has been deactivated. |
| ERROR PORT IS DEACTIVATED | Port has been deactivated. |
| ERROR SIM BUSY | Sim Already allocated on another port (UNALLOCATE or FORCE mode required). |
| ERROR PORT BUSY | Port already busy with another sim (UNALLOCATE or FORCE mode required). |
| ERROR CDR FILE NOT FOUND | |
| ERROR CANT CREATE BACKUP FILE | |
| ERROR GPS OFF | |
| ERROR GPS NOT SUPPORTED | |
| ERROR NOT ON HOOK | |
| ERROR LIGHT ROBOT | |
| ERROR FTP TRANSFER BROKEN | |
| ERROR CDR LINE NOT FOUND | |
| ERROR INVALID ADAPTER NUMBER | |
| ERROR NO FREE PORT |